Whatspp Now

Privacy Policy

Individually and collectively

The words "We"/"Us"/"Our"/"Company" refer to Trip On Top and the terms "You"/"Your"/"Yourself" refer to Users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract negotiated under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules laid down therein and the modified provisions concerning electronic documents / records in different statutes as amended by the Informatics Act, 2000. No physical, electronic or digital signatures are required under this Privacy Policy.

The terms of this Privacy Policy shall take effect upon your approval of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the tab I accept or by using the website or otherwise) and regulate the relationship between you and WanderOn for your use of website “www.tripontop.com” (Defined hereunder). This document is written and established in accordance with the provisions of the Rules on Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Responsible Personal Data or Information), 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000; which include the publication of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, preservation and transfer of confidential personal data or information. By using the Website, please read this Privacy Policy carefully, you show that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. Please do not use this Site if you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy. By providing us with your information or making use of the facilities offered by the Website, you hereby agree to the collection, storage, processing and transmission by us of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy. You further accept that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause you or any other person to lose or make any wrongful benefit.

Information Sharing

In the following limited circumstances we transfer the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the user's prior consent:

  • If required by law or by any court or government agency or authority to report, for the purposes of identity verification or for the purposes of prevention, identification, investigation, including cyber accidents, or prosecution and punishment of crimes.
  • These disclosures are made in good faith and believe that such disclosure is Reasonably necessary to enforce these Terms; to comply with the laws and regulations applicable to them.
  • They recommend that such information be exchanged between their group companies and officers and employees of such group companies in order to process personal information on their behalf. We must ensure that these recipients of such information consent to process that information on the basis of our guidelines and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other confidentiality and security measures necessary.

User Information

Users are required to provide certain information for the registration process in order to make use of certain services on our websites, namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, I biometric information, j) password etc., and/or your occupation, interests and the like. Usersupplied information enables us to improve our sites and provide you with the most user-friendly experience. All information required is service-dependent and we may use the above-mentioned user information to retain, protect and improve its services (including advertising services) and to develop new services These information will not be regarded as confidential if, for the time being, it is publicly available and accessible in the public domain, or is given under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other statute.

Cookies

We may use "cookies" or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign a specific, random number to each visitor as a User Identity (User ID) to recognize the individual interests of the user using the Identified Computer to improve the usability of the sites for our users. Unless you identify yourself voluntarily (for example by registering), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information that a cookie can contain is the information you provide (for example, when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie will not be able to read data from your hard disk. Our advertisers may also add their own cookies (if you click on their ads) to your browser, a mechanism we do not monitor. When you visit our site, our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's Internet connection like your IP address. (Your IP address is a number that lets Internet-connected computers know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view). The IP address does not personally identify you. Upon request, we use this information to provide you with our web pages, tailor our site to the interests of our users, measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from which our visitors come.

Information Security

We must ensure that these recipients of such information consent to process that information on the basis of our guidelines and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other confidentiality and security measures necessary

All information collected on our Website is stored securely in our controlled database. The database is stored behind a firewall on secured servers; access to the servers is password-protected and strictly limited.

Nonetheless, no security system is impenetrable as powerful as our security measures are. We can not guarantee our database's security, nor can we guarantee that the information you provide will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information that you add to the discussion areas in a posting is open to anyone with Internet access.

The Web is nevertheless an everevolving medium. We can periodically modify our Privacy Policy to incorporate required future changes. Naturally, our use of any information we collect will always be consistent with the information collection policy, regardless of what the new policy may be. Pursuant to the Information Technology Act, 2000, you will send an email to mailtripontop@gmail.com if you wish to contact WanderOn about this Privacy Policy or Privacy Issues. Alternatively you can send your inquiry to the following address via postal mail / courier:

Top